Joint Appointees

Amir Ahkami
PNNL Environmental Molecular Sciences Laboratory
WSU School of Biological Sciences
James Amonette
PNNL Geochemistry Team A
WSU Center for Sustaining Agriculture and Natural Resources
Pavlo Bohutskyi
PNNL Biological Sciences Division
WSU Department of Biological Systems Engineering
James Boncella
WSU Department of Chemistry
PNNL Inorganic Chemistry

Co-Director, WSU-PNNL Nuclear Science and Technology Institute
Courtney Bottenus
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
WSU Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Samuel Bryan
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
WSU Department of Chemistry
Garry Buchko
PNNL Biological Sciences Division
WSU School of Molecular Biosciences
Lauren Charles
PNNL Data Science and Analytics Group
WSU School for Global Animal Health
Brian Clowers
WSU Department of Chemistry
PNNL Biological Sciences Division
John Cort
PNNL Biostructure and Function
WSU Institute of Biological Chemistry
Zdenek Dohnalek
PNNL Catalysis Science
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
Anamika Dubey
WSU School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
PNNL LogoJames Evans
PNNL Molecular Bioimaging and Cell Dynamics
WSU School of Biological Sciences
Kevin Fiedler
WSU Tri-Cities Department of Mathematics and Statistics
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
Markus Flury
WSU Puyallup Research & Extension Center
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
Emily Graham
PNNL Biological Sciences
WSU School of Biological Sciences
Mahantesh Halappanavar
PNNL Advanced Computing, Mathematics and Data
WSU School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Sivanandan Harilal
PNNL National Security Directorate
WSU Department of Chemistry
David Heldebrant
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
Neil Henson
PNNL Chemistry of Nuclear Materials Group
WSU Department of Chemistry

Co-Director, WSU-PNNL Nuclear Science and Technology Institute
Joshua Heyne
WSU School of Engineering and Applied Sciences
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate

Co-Director, WSU-PNNL Bioproducts Institute
Jian Zhi Hu
PNNL Biological Sciences Division
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
Zhenyu (Henry) Huang
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
WSU School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Ananth Kalyanaraman
WSU School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
PNNL Physical and Computational Sciences Directorate
Norbert Kruse
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
PNNL Physical and Computational Sciences Directorate
Amanda Lines
PNNL Chemistry
WSU Department of Chemistry
Mary Lipton
PNNL Integrative Omics
WSU Institute of Biological Chemistry
Jonathan Male
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
WSU Department of Biological Systems Engineering

Co-Director, WSU-PNNL Bioproducts Institute
John McCloy
WSU School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering
PNNL Software Project Management
PNNL LogoNate McDowell
PNNL Watershed & Ecosystem Science
WSU School of Biological Sciences
Jean-Sabin McEwen
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
PNNL Catalysis Characterization
Carolyn Pearce
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
WSU Department of Crop and Soil Sciences
John Peters
WSU Institute of Biological Chemistry
PNNL Physical Biosciences Team
Venkateshkumar (Venky) Prabhakaran
PNNL Separations & Analysis Team
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
Karthikeyan Ramasamy
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
Simone Raugei
PNNL Physical Biosciences Team
WSU Institute of Biological Chemistry
Sarah Roley
WSU School of the Environment
PNNL Earth and Biological Sciences Directorate
Sandip Roy
WSU School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
Kevin Schneider
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
WSU School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Noel Schulz
WSU School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate

Co-Director, WSU-PNNL Advanced Grid Institute
James Stegen
PNNL Earth and Biological Sciences Directorate
WSU School of the Environment
Michael Thorson
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
Mani Venkatasubramanian
WSU School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
Huamin Wang
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
Yong Wang
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
PNNL Institute for Integrated Catalysis
Zheming Wang
PNNL Nuclear Process Science Initiative
WSU Department of Chemistry
Bin Yang
WSU Department of Biological Systems Engineering
PNNL Biosystems Dynamics and Simulation Group
Jinwen Zhang
WSU School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate
Xiao Zhang
WSU Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering
PNNL Energy and Environment Directorate