Skip to main content Skip to navigation

DGRP Alumni

 

Recent graduates have accepted positions at Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL), National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL), Argonne National Laboratory, and Commonwealth Edison, among other organizations.

Program Alumni


Benjamin Schneider
2020 Cohort
Program: Neuroscience
WSU Advisor: Kimberly Honn
PNNL Advisor: Kristoffer Brandvold
No portrait available.
Monish Mukherjee
2019 Cohort
Program: Electrical and Computer Engineering
WSU Advisor: Anjan Bose
PNNL Advisor: Jason Fuller

Benjamin Schuessler
Benjamin Schuessler
2018 Cohort
Program: Materials Science and Engineering
WSU Advisor: David Field
PNNL Advisor: Vineet Joshi

Xiaolu Li
Xiaolu Li
2018 Cohort
Program: Biological and Agricultural Engineering
WSU Advisor: Bin Yang
PNNL Advisor: Wei-Jun Qian

Shuo Feng
Shuo Feng
2018 Cohort
Program: Material Science and Engineering
WSU Advisor: Yuehe Lin
PNNL Advisor: DongPing Lu

Gowtham Kandaperumal
Gowtham Kandaperumal
2018 Cohort
Program: Electrical and Computer Engineering
WSU Advisor: Anurag Srivastava
PNNL Advisor: Kevin Schneider

Xu (Tony) Liu
Xu (Tony) Liu
2017 Cohort
Program: Computer Science
WSU Advisor: Assefaw Gebremedhin
PNNL Advisor: Andrew Lumsdaine

Anthony Krzysko.
Anthony Krzysko
2017 Cohort
Program: Chemistry
WSU-PNNL Advisor: Sue Clark
Ernesto Martinez-Baez
Ernesto Martinez-Baez
2017 Cohort
Program: Chemistry
WSU Advisor: Aurora Clark
PNNL Advisor: Gregory Schenter

Justine Missik
Justine Missik
2017 Cohort
Program: Civil Engineering
WSU Advisor: Heping Liu
PNNL Advisor: Maoyi Huang

Stephen Taylor
Stephen Taylor
2017 Cohort
Program: Soil Science
WSU Advisor: Markus Flury
PNNL Advisor: Carolyn Pearce

Nadia Panossian
Nadia Panossian
2017 Cohort
Program: Mechanical Engineering
WSU Advisor: Dustin McLarty
PNNL Advisor: Srinivas Katipmula

No portrait available.
Priyanka Ghosh
2017 Cohort
Program: Computer Science
WSU Advisor: Ananth Kalyanaraman
PNNL Advisor: Sriram Krishnamoorthy



No portrait available.
Trent Graham
2017 Cohort
Program: Chemical Engineering
WSU Advisor: Steven Saunders
PNNL Advisor: Kevin Rosso